Held May 15-17, 2023
Hero background

Speakers

Confirmed Speakers

Meredith Addy

Meredith Addy

Co-Founder & Intellectual Property Litigator

AddyHart P.C.

Brian Andrea

Brian Andrea

Senior Intellectual Property Counsel

Supernal

Paul Bartkowski

Managing Member

Bartkowski PLLC

Jonathan Bowser

Jonathan Bowser

Counsel

Haynes Boone, LLP

Jim Carmichael

James Carmichael

Founder and Managing Partner

Carmichael IP, PLLC

Dabney Carr

Dabney J. Carr

Partner

Troutman Pepper

Brad Close

Executive Vice President of Licensing and Transactions

Transpacific IP Group Limited

Libbie DiMarco

Shareholder, Litigation Practice

Wolf Greenfield

Hon. Theodore Essex

Senior Counsel

Hogan Lovells

Aaron Fahrenkrog

Partner

Robins Kaplan LLP

Michael Gulliford

Co-Founder & Partner

Soryn IP Capital Management

Joshua Hartman

Partner

Merchant & Gould

Phil Hartstein

Co-Founder

Soryn IP Capital

David G. Henry

Partner

Munck Wilson Mandala

Ben Herbert

Patent and Trade Secret Misappropriation Trial Lawyer

Miller Barondess LLP

Hon. Ryan T. Holte

Judge, Jurist-in-Residence Professor of Law, University of Akron School of Law

United States Court of Federal Claims

Tom Jarvis

Chair, ITC Practice

Winston & Strawn LLP

Tim Jezek

Principal Legal Counsel

Samsung Electronics America

Michael K. Kelly

Michael K. Kelly

Member

Beus Gilbert McGroder PLLC

Jeff Kichaven

Jeff Kichaven

Principal Mediator

Jeff Kichaven Commercial Mediation

Mark Kokes

Chief Licensing Officer & General Manager of Media IP Business

Adeia

Evan Langdon

Partner, Chair, International Trade Commission (ITC) Litigation Practice

Fabricant LLP

Leslie A. Lee

Assistant General Counsel

InterDigital, Inc.

Tommy Martin

Partner

Baker Botts

Scott McKeown

Shareholder, Post-Grant Proceedings Practice

Wolf Greenfield

Molly Metz

Molly Metz

Founder/Owner

JumpNrope

Chief Judge Paul Michel

Hon. Paul R. Michel

Chief Judge (ret.)

US Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

Naveen Modi

Naveen Modi

Global Co-Chair, Intellectual Property Group

Paul Hastings

William Munck

William Munck

Managing Partner & Chair, IP Group

Munck Wilson Mandala

Steven Pepe

Chair of the Intellectual Property Litigation Practice

Ropes & Gray

Gene Quinn

President & CEO

IPWatchdog, Inc.

Hon. Randall R. Rader

Former Chief Judge (ret.)

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

P. Andrew Riley

P. Andrew Riley

Attorney At Law

Mei & Mark, LLP

Matthew Rizzolo

Matthew Rizzolo

Partner

Ropes & Gray

Erick Robinson

Co-Chair, Intellectual Property Practice Group

Spencer Fane LLP

Jonathan Rogers

Jonathan Rogers

Chief Operating Officer

Centripetal

Cassandra Roth

Counsel

Ropes & Gray

Steve Skelley

Head of IP Licensing

DivX, LLC

Lloyd Smith

IP Litigation Group Chair

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

Gwendolyn Tawresey

Partner

Troutman Pepper

Sean Thompson

Director of IP Investment Strategies and General Counsel

Parabellum Capital

Judge Michael Tierney

Hon. Michael Tierney

Vice Chief Judge

Patent Trial and Appeal Board, USPTO

Sarah Tsou

Portfolio Manager of Global Intellectual Property and Senior Investment Manager

Omni Bridgeway

Wendy Verlander

Managing Shareholder

Verlander LLP

Todd Walters

Shareholder, Chair, Patent Office Litigation Practice and Co-Chair, IP Section

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

Shawnna Yashar

Shawnna Yashar

Director, IP Litigation

Lenovo

Thank You to Our Sponsors!